POY Emma Worthington Leads Class B All-State Teams
Class B All-State Team
Player of the Year: Emma Worthington, Omaha Duchesne
First Team
Setter – Emma Worthington, 5’10, Jr., Omaha Duchesne
Setter – Delaney Saucier, 5’8, Sr., Skutt Catholic
Hitter – Lindsay Krause, 6’3, Fresh., Skutt Catholic
Hitter – Rylee Gray, 6’3, Fresh., Elkhorn South
Hitter – Emersen Cyza, 6’1, Jr., Alliance
Hitter – Lily Heyne, 6’0, Jr., Skutt Catholic
Hitter – Taryn Mayfield, 6’0, Sr., Grand Island Northwest
Hitter – Sabrina Starks, 6’3, Sr., Platteview
Libero/DS – Eran Rose-Gronewold, 5’5, Sr., Waverly
Libero/DS – Riley Newton, 5’5, Sr., Elkhorn South
Second Team
Setter – Annika Evans, 5’8, Soph., Waverly
Setter – Michaela Boon, 5’7, Jr., Norris
Hitter – Megan Skovsende, 6’0, Jr., Skutt Catholic
Hitter – Julianna Kalil, 5’9, Sr., Omaha Duchesne
Hitter – Taylor Skiles, 6’0, Sr., Ralston
Hitter – Cecilia Beahm, 6’0, Jr., Hastings
Hitter – Halle Meister, 6’0, Sr., Omaha Roncalli
Hitter – Mattie Johnson, 6’0, Soph., Sidney
Libero/DS – Elle Lammers, 5’9, Sr., Omaha Duchesne
Libero/DS – Kenedy Schaecher, 5’3, Soph., Gretna
Third Team
Setter – Baylie Shearer, 5’6, Jr., Gretna
Setter – Grace Jensen, 5’7, Jr., Bennington
Hitter – Camryn Opfer, 6’0, Jr., Seward
Hitter – Logan Connealy, 6’1, Jr., Elkhorn South
Hitter – Lydia Yost, 6’0, Jr., Gretna
Hitter – Michaela Bartles, 6’0, Jr., Bennington
Hitter – Kamryn Schuler, 5’11, Jr., Gretna
Hitter – Sydney McDermott, 6’2, Jr., Skutt Catholic
Libero/DS – Jayden Stutzman, 5’6, Sr., Grand Island Northwest
Libero/DS – Kayla Harris, 5’8, Sr., South Sioux City
Honorable Mention
Alliance–Makayla Davidson; Aurora–Tanner Dhlson, Conie Schreider, Addie Smith, Brooke Williams; Beatrice–Devyn Burroughs, McKenzi Osbone, Alexi Thavenet; Bennington—Brynn Stansberry; Crete–Claire Menke; Columbus–Rylee Kwapnioski, Regi Zakzrewski; Elkhorn South–Emily Champion, Ibi Green, Emily Bay, Mackenzie Saitta; Gering–Mackenzie Dunkel, Arianna Mitchell, Olivia Schaub, Brittney Speier; Hastings–Kamri Adler, Hope Kohmetscher, Kyla Ricket, Dacey Sealey; Holdrege–Alex Berney, Madyson Hamling, Addison Johnson, Jenna Karn; Nebraska City–Brooke Brown, Madison Borns, Isabella Denniston; Norris–Nyah Chambers, Ayesiah Deveaux, Lauren Borer, Maddy Ramsey, Molly Ramsey; Northwest–Megan Bartz, Taylor Hageman, Kennedy Hovie, Whitney Jensen, Sydney Simmons; Omaha Duchesne–Mayah Delgado-Walker, Caroline Ortman; Omaha Gross–Rosa Reed-Bouley; Omaha Roncalli–Torrie Long, Ava Macke, Maddie Murcek; Omaha Skutt–Taylor O’Malley, Megan Sutera; Ralston–Jenny Moenning, Lydia Permentor, Morgan Roseberry, Taylor Skiles; Seward–Rebekah Klenke, Rylee Opfer; Sidney–Christine Gay, Payton Jung, Natalie Radcliffe, Katelyn Shivester; Waverly— Mollie Grosshans, Tyza Hoos, Kelsey Perrotto; York–Reegan Cast, Kate Erwin, Tenly Hansen.