Prep Dig
Step 1 of 4 · About you Step 2 of 4 · Your goals

Choose which best describes you

We will customize your experience based on your goals

Which tools do you want?

Select all that apply, or skip to see our Standard plan.

Prep Dig Logo
Login Subscribe
    • Players/Parents
    • College Coaches
  • Arizona
    Arkansas
    California
    Colorado
    Dakotas
    Florida
    Georgia
    Illinois
    Indiana
    Iowa
    Kansas
    Kentucky
    Michigan
    Minnesota
    Missouri
    National
    Nebraska
    Nevada
    New Jersey
    Ohio
    Oklahoma
    Oregon
    Tennessee
    Texas
    Utah
    Virginia
    Washington
    Wisconsin
  • Loading...
  • Tournaments
    • 2027 Tournaments 2027 Tournaments
    Showcases
    • Exposure Tour Exposure Tour
    • Up Next Up Next
    Contact Our Team
    • Find Your Sales Representative
    About Our Events
  • Prep Dig for
    • Players
    • Parents
    • Club Coaches
    • High School Coaches
    • College Coaches
    • Fans
    View All Features About Prep Dig+
    • Coverage Access Prep Dig articles year-round.
    • Rankings See how players stack up across the country.
    • Player Profiles Build your own profile and join the Prep Dig database.
    • Profile Trends Track your Player Profile views over time.
    • Recruiting Tasks Stay on-track in the recruiting process
    • Recruiting Dashboard All your recruiting tools in a single place.
    • Coach Views Get notified when a college coach views your profile.
    • College Match Recommends colleges that match with your profile.
    • Coach Contacts Contact any program in the country.
    • Event Credits Save $25 on all Prep Dig showcases.
    • Recruiting Tips Become an expert on the recruiting process.
    • College Email Template Send customized emails directly to college coaches.
    • Scouts
    • How We Rank
    • Recruiting Resources
    • Reviews
    • About Us
  • Kentucky
  • Rankings
    • 2027 Rankings

    • 2028 Rankings

    • 2029 Watch List

    • 2030 Watch List

    • Archived Rankings

    • How We Rank

  • Prospects
    • Prospect Database

  • High Schools
    • Team Database

  • Clubs
    • Club Programs

  • Scouts
Prep Dig Logo
  • Create a Profile
      • Players/Parents
      • College Coaches
  • Home
  • Coverage
      Arizona
      Arkansas
      California
      Colorado
      Dakotas
      Florida
      Georgia
      Illinois
      Indiana
      Iowa
      Kansas
      Kentucky
      Michigan
      Minnesota
      Missouri
      National
      Nebraska
      Nevada
      New Jersey
      Ohio
      Oklahoma
      Oregon
      Tennessee
      Texas
      Utah
      Virginia
      Washington
      Wisconsin
  • Events
      Tournaments
      • 2027 Tournaments 2027 Tournaments
      Showcases
      • Exposure Tour Exposure Tour
      • Up Next Up Next
      Contact Our Team
      • Find Your Sales Representative
      About Our Events
  • Rankings
      Loading...
  • Features
      Prep Dig for
      • Players
      • Parents
      • Club Coaches
      • High School Coaches
      • College Coaches
      • Fans
      View All Features About Prep Dig+
      • Coverage Access Prep Dig articles year-round.
      • Rankings See how players stack up across the country.
      • Player Profiles Build your own profile and join the Prep Dig database.
      • Profile Trends Track your Player Profile views over time.
      • Recruiting Tasks Stay on-track in the recruiting process
      • Recruiting Dashboard All your recruiting tools in a single place.
      • Coach Views Get notified when a college coach views your profile.
      • College Match Recommends colleges that match with your profile.
      • Coach Contacts Contact any program in the country.
      • Event Credits Save $25 on all Prep Dig showcases.
      • Recruiting Tips Become an expert on the recruiting process.
      • College Email Template Send customized emails directly to college coaches.
  • About Us
      • Scouts
      • How We Rank
      • Recruiting Resources
      • Reviews
      • About Us
  • Support
Login Subscribe

State Tournament: Assumption, Mercy advance to title match

State Tournament: Assumption, Mercy advance to title match
Steve LeMaster
Steve LeMaster
November 9, 2019 @ 10:10 PM
Facebook
X (Formerly Twitter)
<p>Perennial championship contenders Assumption and Mercy are set to meet in the KHSAA Volleyball State Tournament title match at Valley High School at 2 p.m. on Sunday. Both Assumption and Mercy won in the KHSAA Volleyball State Tournament Semifinals on Saturday. Mercy won a thriller over North Oldham.  </p> <p>A look back at the KHSAA Volleyball State Tournament semifinals and quarterfinals follows.</p> <p><strong>Assumption 3, Notre Dame 0 (25-21, 27-25, 25-19):</strong> Back-to-back champion Assumption managed to shut out Notre Dame 3-0 in the semifinals of the KHSAA Volleyball State Tournament on Saturday. </p> <p>With the win, Assumption advanced to the state title match.</p> <p>Notre Dame ended its season with the loss.</p> <p>Ms. Kentucky Volleyball award winners Anna DeBeer and Rylee Rader combined to lead Assumption in the semifinals, providing 21 kills and 15 kills, respectively.</p> <p>Helping to pace reigning state champion Assumption, Alyssa Eaton recorded 43 assists. </p> <p>Emma Grace registered 12 kills for Notre Dame in the season-ending setback.</p> <p><strong>Mercy 3, North Oldham 2 (25-16, 25-16, 24-26, 19-25, 15-11):</strong> Mercy is headed to the KHSAA Volleyball State Tournament title match after outlasting North Oldham 3-2 in the semifinals on Saturday night.</p> <p>Caitlin Carpenter landed 23 kills for the Jaguars in the emotional victory. Helping to pace Mercy offensively, Elena Scott recorded 61 assists. Defensively for Mercy, Eleanor Beavin delivered 22 digs.</p> <p>Addison Foote registered 21 kills for North Oldham in the season-ending loss. Aiding North Oldham offensively, Brie Postema posted 35 assists. </p> <p>&nbsp;</p> <p><strong>KHSAA Volleyball State Tournament</strong></p> <p><strong>Quarterfinals</strong> </p> <p>Notre Dame 3, Greenwood 0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-21)</p> <p>Assumption 3, Henry Clay 0 (25-16, 25-17, 25-9)</p> <p>North Oldham 3, Owensboro Catholic 0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-21)</p> <p>Mercy 3, Corbin 0 (25-7, 25-6, 25-3)</p> <p><strong>Semifinals</strong></p> <p>Assumption 3, Notre Dame 0 (25-21, 27-25, 25-19)</p> <p>Mercy 3, North Oldham 2 (25-15, 25-16, 24-26, 19-25, 15-11): </p> <p>&nbsp;</p> <p>&nbsp;</p>

Access all of Prep Dig

Continue reading this article and more.

Already a subscriber? Log in

Your exposure. Your journey. Get the Prep Network app. Your exposure. Your journey. Get the Prep Network app.

Related Articles

  • 13th Region QF Recap: All but one district champ advances

    13th Region QF Recap: All but one district champ advances

    Mike Graham • October 25

  • Inside the 16th District Championship between third, fourth seeds

    Inside the 16th District Championship between third, fourth seeds

    Mike Graham • October 21

  • Huge Playmakers in 16th District Tournament Semifinals

    Huge Playmakers in 16th District Tournament Semifinals

    Mike Graham • October 20

  • Top District Semifinal Games to see with Seasons on line

    Top District Semifinal Games to see with Seasons on line

    Mike Graham • October 18

  • Highlight Reelers in Montgomery County at Bishop Brossart Game

    Highlight Reelers in Montgomery County at Bishop Brossart Game

    Mike Graham • October 16

Upgrade to Prep Dig+
Unlock rankings, insights, and recruiting tools to maximize your exposure and guide your path to college.
Learn More



Prep Network

  • Prep Network
  • Prep Dig
  • Prep Girls Hoops
  • Prep Hoops
  • Prep Lacrosse
  • Prep Girls Lacrosse
  • Prep Redzone
  • Prep Soccer
  • Prep Softball

Company

  • News
  • About
  • Careers
  • Store (opens in a new tab)
  • Partner Interest Form (opens in a new tab)

Resources

  • Terms of Service (opens in a new tab)
  • Privacy Policy (opens in a new tab)
  • Accessibility (opens in a new tab)
  • Cookie Policy (opens in a new tab)
  • NCSA College Recruiting
  • Recruiting Tips
  • Student Loan Resources (opens in a new tab)
  • College Scholarship Search (opens in a new tab)
  • Terms for Sales and Promotions (opens in a new tab)

Support

  • My Account
  • Contact
  • Sitemap

© 2026 Prep Dig. All rights reserved.