Division 4 district predictions
Our final stop on the predictions train in Division 4. Another 32 districts with a lot of mystery and intrigue to work through. Who will make it to Week 2? Here’s my best guess. District 97 at Bessemer Matchups: Wakefield-Marenisco…
Access all of Prep Dig
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingOur final stop on the predictions train in Division 4.
Another 32 districts with a lot of mystery and intrigue to work through.
Who will make it to Week 2? Here’s my best guess.
District 97 at Bessemer
Matchups: Wakefield-Marenisco vs. Ewen-Trout Creek w/Watersmeet awaiting winner; Bessemer vs. Ironwood w/Ontonagon awaiting winner.
Champion Prediction: Ironwood
District 98 at L’Anse
Matchups: Baraga vs. Chassell w/Dollar Bay awaiting winner; L’Anse vs. Lake Linden-Hubbell w/Painesdale Jeffers awaiting winner.
Champion Prediction: Painesdale Jeffers
District 99 at Norway
Matchups: Crystal Falls Forest Park vs. Powers North Central w/Stephenson awaiting winner; Norway vs. Hannahville Nah Tah Wahsh w/Carney-Nadeau awaiting winner.
Champion Prediction: Carney-Nadeau
District 100 at Cooks Big Day de Noc
Matchups: Cooks Big Bay de Noc vs. Rapid River w/Eben Junction Superior awaiting winner; Munising vs. Rock Mid Peninsula w/Felch North Dickinson awaiting winner.
Champion Prediction: North Dickinson
District 101 at Rudyard
Matchups: Brimley vs. Engadine; Rudyard vs. Newberry.
Champion Prediction: Rudyard
District 102 at Pellston
Matchups: Cedarville vs. Pellston; Pickford vs. Mackinaw City.
Champion Prediction: Mackinaw City
District 103 at Indian River Inland Lakes
Matchups: Boyne Falls vs. Indian River Inland Lakes w/Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian awaiting winner; Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian vs. Petoskey St. Michael Academy w/Alanson awaiting winner.
Champion Prediction: Indian River Inland Lakes
District 104 at Rogers City
Matchups: Wolverine vs. Onaway w/Rogers City awaiting winner; Hillman vs. Atlanta w/Posen awaiting winner.
Champion Prediction: Onaway
District 105 at Bellaire
Matchups: Ellsworth vs. Alba w/Central Lake awaiting winner; Gaylord St. Mary vs. Bellaire.
Champion Prediction: Gaylord St. Mary
District 106 at Leland
Matchups: Lake Leelanau St. Mary vs. Frankfort w/Suttons Bay awaiting winner; Traverse City Christian vs. Leland.
Champion Prediction: Traverse City Christian
District 107 at Fife Lake Forest Area
Matchups: Buckley vs. Mesick w/McBain Northern Michigan Christian awaiting winner; Fife Lake Forest Area vs. Marion.
Champion Prediction: Mesick
District 108 at Mio
Matchups: Midland Calvary Baptist vs. Fairview w/Hale awaiting winner; Coleman vs. Au Gres-Sims w/Mio awaiting winner.
Champion Prediction: Mio
District 109 at Baldwin
Matchups: Mason County Eastern vs. Brethren w/Baldwin awaiting winner; Onekama vs. Bear Lake vs. Manistee Catholic Central awaiting winner.
Champion Prediction: Onekama
District 110 at Muskegon Catholic Central
Matchups: Pentwater vs. Muskegon Heights Academy; Muskegon Catholic Central vs. Fruitport Calvary Christian.
Champion Prediction: Muskegon Catholic Central
District 111 at Fulton
Matchups: Vestaburg vs. Breckenridge w/Fulton awaiting winner; Ashley vs. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart.
Champion Prediction: Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart
District 112 at Wyoming Tri-unity Christian
Matchups: Wyoming Tri-unity Christian vs. Byron Center Zion Christian.
Champion Prediction: Tri-unity Christian
District 113 at St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran
Matchups: St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic vs. New Buffalo w/St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran awaiting winner; Three Oaks River Valley vs. Eau Claire.
Champion Prediction: St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran
District 114 at Martin
Matchups: Gobles vs. Martin w/Lawrence awaiting winner; Watervliet Grace Christian vs. Kalamazoo Heritage.
Champion Prediction: Gobles
District 115 at Athens
Matchups: Burr Oak vs. Athens w/Mendon awaiting winner; Marcellus Howardsville Christian vs. Marcellus w/Colon awaiting winner.
Champion Prediction: Athens
District 116 at Climax-Scotts
Matchups: Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Bellevue w/Climax-Scotts awaiting winner; Battle Creek Calhoun Christian vs. Marshall Academy.
Champion Prediction: Battle Creek St. Philip
District 117 at Morrice
Matchups: Webberville vs. Portland St. Patrick w/Brighton Livingston Christian awaiting winner; Lansing Christian vs. Fowler w/Morrice awaiting winner.
Champion Prediction: Lansing Christian
District 118 at Hillsdale Academy
Matchups: Coldwater Pansophia Academy vs. Tekonsha w/Camden-Frontier awaiting winner; Litchfield vs. Hillsdale Academy w/Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy awaiting winner.
Champion Prediction: Camden-Frontier
District 119 at North Adams-Jerome
Matchups: North Adams-Jerome vs. Pittsford w/Waldron awaiting winner; Jackson Christian vs. Jackson Prep.
Champion Prediction: North Adams-Jerome
District 120 at Morenci
Matchups: Morenci vs. Britton Deerfield; Petersburg Summerfield vs. Adrian Lenawee Christian.
Champion Prediction: Adrian Lenawee Christian
District 121 at Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes
Matchups: Clarkston Everest Collegiate vs. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes w/Pontiac Academy awaiting winner; Orchard Lake St. Mary’s vs. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian w/Auburn Hills Christian awaiting winner.
Champion Prediction: Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
District 122 at Westland Huron Valley Lutheran
Matchups: Westland Huron Valley Lutheran vs. Lutheran Westland; Novi Christian Academy vs. Plymouth Christian.
Champion Prediction: Plymouth Christian
District 123 at Southfield Christian
Matchups: Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart vs. Bloomfield Hills Roeper w/Warren Michigan Math & Science awaiting winner; Southfield Manoogian vs. Southfield Christian.
Champion Prediction: Southfield Christian
District 124 Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
Matchups: Allen Park Inter-City Baptist vs. Melvindale Academy w/Taylor Trillium Academy awaiting winner.
Champion Prediction: Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
District 125 at Marine City Cardinal Mooney
Matchups: Peck vs. Kimball New Life Christian w/New Haven Merritt Academy awaiting winner; Chesterfield Austin Catholic vs. Marine City Cardinal Mooney w/Sterling Heights Parkway Christian awaiting winner.
Champion Prediction: Marine City Cardinal Mooney
District 126 at Mayville
Matchups: Genesee Christian vs. Dryden; Burton CenterPoint Christian vs. Mayville.
Champion Prediction: Genesee Christian
District 127 at Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Matchups: Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary vs. Bay City All Saints w/Saginaw Nouvel awaiting winner; Saginaw Arts & Sciences vs. Akron-Fairgrove.
Champion Prediction: Saginaw Nouvel
District 128 at Carsonville-Port Sanilac
Matchups: Kinde North Huron vs. Deckerville w/Owendale-Gagetown awaiting winner; Ubly vs. Caseville w/Carsonville-Port Sanilac.
Champion Prediction: Ubly