2022 Prep Dig Michigan Draft: Seventh-Tenth Round Selections
In this article:
The 2022 Prep Dig Michigan Draft is now complete We started with the first round selections on Tuesday, had the second & third round selections on Wednesday, and had the fourth-sixth round picks on Thursday. Now we move on to…
Access all of Prep Dig
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingThe 2022 Prep Dig Michigan Draft is now complete
We started with the first round selections on Tuesday, had the second & third round selections on Wednesday, and had the fourth-sixth round picks on Thursday.
Now we move on to the final four rounds. On Saturday, we will have a list of the complete rosters and begin the Twitter polls to determine the top squad.
Here’s a look at the final 40 selections.
Seventh Round
1. Bears – Ella Shields Ella Shields 5'5" | DS/L Mercy | 2023 State MI , L/DS Mercy/Legacy (2023)
2. Broncos – Lizzie Macintosh Lizzie Macintosh 6'1" | OH Rockford | 2023 State MI , OH Rockford/MVA (2023)
3. Tigers – Olivia Krill Olivia Krill 6'0" | MB Lakeland | 2023 State MI , MB Lakeland/Legacy (2023)
4. Wildcats – Kennedy Hudson Kennedy Hudson 5'5" | DS/L Lakeland | 2023 State MI , L/DS Lakeland/L2 (2023)
5. Warriors – Sawyer Jones Sawyer Jones 6'0" | MB Berkley | 2023 State MI , MB Berkley/Michigan Elite (2023)
6. Lions – Caroline Baker Caroline Baker 5'9" | S Byron Center | 2024 State MI , S Byron Center/FaR Out (2024)
7. Falcons – Meredith Simmons Meredith Simmons 5'10" | OH Rockford | 2023 State MI , OH Rockford/MVA (2023)
8. Bulldogs – Reagan Sass Reagan Sass 5'10" | OH Marian | 2023 State MI , OH Marian/Michigan Elite (2023)
9. Cougars – Kaela Chingwa Kaela Chingwa 6'3" | MB North Branch | 2024 State MI , MB North Branch (2024)
10. Eagles – Catherine Flaharty Catherine Flaharty 6'2" | OH Saline | 2024 State MI , OH Saline/L2 (2024)
Eighth Round
1. Eagles – Margo Sudzina Margo Sudzina 5'6" | S Notre Dame Prep | 2023 State MI , S NDP/Michigan Elite (2023)
2. Cougars – Hailey Green Hailey Green 5'1" | DS/L North Branch | 2024 State MI , L/DS North Branch/Michigan Elite (2024)
3. Bulldogs – Kate Hotaling Kate Hotaling 5'4" | DS/L Forest Hills Central | 2023 State MI , L/DS FH Central/MVA (2023)
4. Falcons – Jenna Sayles Jenna Sayles 5'8" | S Davison | 2023 State MI , S Davison/Five:1 (2023)
5. Lions – Cameron Herman Cameron Herman 5'11" | OH Hartland | 2024 State MI , OH Hartland/Legacy (2024)
6. Warriors – Gianna Bender Gianna Bender 5'6" | DS/L Hudsonville | 2024 State MI , L/DS Hudsonville/Far Out (2024)
7. Wildcats – Grace Spoelma Grace Spoelma 5'8" | S Grand Rapids Christian | 2024 State MI , S GR Christian/MVA (2024)
8. Tigers – Natalie Bourdo Natalie Bourdo 5'3" | DS/L Traverse City Central | 2024 State MI , L/DS TC Central/Northshore (2024)
9. Broncos – Kiley Gallagher Kiley Gallagher 5'5" | DS/L Clarkston | 2024 State MI , L/DS Clarkston/Legacy (2024)
10. Bears – Adrienne Greschaw Adrienne Greschaw 5'9" | S North Branch | 2024 State MI , S North Branch (2024)
Ninth Round
1. Bears – Marie Laurio Marie Laurio 5'10" | OH Saline | 2025 State #147 Nation MI , OH Saline/Legacy (2025)
2. Broncos – Sydney Low Sydney Low 6'3" | MB Canton | 2023 State MI , MB Canton/Legacy (2023)
3. Tigers – Rachel Townsend Rachel Townsend 5'10" | OH Oxford | 2023 State MI , OH Oxford/Unified (2023)
4. Wildcats – Avery Weslow Avery Weslow 5'11" | OH Forest Hills Central | 2024 State MI , OH FH Central/FaR Out (2024)
5. Warriors – Audrey Geer Audrey Geer 5'10" | OH Frankenmuth | 2024 State MI , OH Frankenmuth/Legacy (2024)
6. Lions – Madi Derby Madi Derby 5'5" | DS/L Allendale | 2023 State MI , L/DS Allendale/FaR Out (2023)
7. Falcons – Ashlee Gnau Ashlee Gnau 5'8" | DS/L Northville | 2024 State MI , L/DS Northville/Legacy (2024)
8. Bulldogs – Hayley Wegener Hayley Wegener 5'11" | S Coopersville | 2023 State MI , S Coopersville/Inside Out (2023)
9. Cougars – Natalie Pannucci Natalie Pannucci 5'11" | MB North Muskegon | 2023 State MI , MB North Muskegon (2023)
10. Eagles – Greta McKee Greta McKee 5'5" | DS/L Northville | 2024 State MI , L/DS Northville/L2 (2024)
Tenth Round
1. Eagles – Alison Parachek Alison Parachek 6'0" | MB Dexter | 2024 State MI , MB Dexter/L2 (2024)
2. Cougars – Avery Palmateer Avery Palmateer 5'10" | S Caledonia | 2023 State MI , S Caledonia/FaR Out (2023)
3. Bulldogs – Alana Deshetsky Alana Deshetsky 5'8" | OH North Branch | 2024 State MI , OH North Branch/NBVBC (2024)
4. Falcons – Allison Pilat Allison Pilat 6'2" | OH Plymouth Christian | 2024 State MI , MB Plymouth Christian/Michigan Elite (2024)
5. Lions – Carissa Musta Carissa Musta 6'3" | MB Cadillac | 2024 State MI , MB Cadillac (2024)
6. Warriors – Piper Risdon Piper Risdon 5'11" | MB Lowell | 2024 State MI , MB Lowell/FaR Out (2024)
7. Wildcats – Izzy Whittaker Izzy Whittaker 6'1" | OH Grand Haven | 2024 State MI , OH Grand Haven/MVA (2024)
8. Tigers – Karlie Vogelheim Karlie Vogelheim 5'11" | MB Brighton | 2024 State MI , MB Brighton/L2 (2024)
9. Broncos – Cambria Gaier, OH Caledonia/FaR Out (2025)
10. Bears – Brooke Foucher Brooke Foucher 5'11" | MB Northville | 2024 MI , MB St. Clair/L2 (2024)