Prep Dig
Step 1 of 4 · About you Step 2 of 4 · Your goals

Choose which best describes you

We will customize your experience based on your goals

Which tools do you want?

Select all that apply, or skip to see our Standard plan.

Prep Dig Logo
Login Subscribe
    • Players/Parents
    • College Coaches
  • Arizona
    Arkansas
    California
    Colorado
    Dakotas
    Florida
    Georgia
    Illinois
    Indiana
    Iowa
    Kansas
    Kentucky
    Michigan
    Minnesota
    Missouri
    National
    Nebraska
    Nevada
    New Jersey
    Ohio
    Oklahoma
    Oregon
    Tennessee
    Texas
    Utah
    Virginia
    Washington
    Wisconsin
  • Loading...
  • Tournaments
    • 2027 Tournaments 2027 Tournaments
    Showcases
    • Exposure Tour Exposure Tour
    • Up Next Up Next
    Contact Our Team
    • Find Your Sales Representative
    About Our Events
  • Prep Dig for
    • Players
    • Parents
    • Club Coaches
    • High School Coaches
    • College Coaches
    • Fans
    View All Features About Prep Dig+
    • Coverage Access Prep Dig articles year-round.
    • Rankings See how players stack up across the country.
    • Player Profiles Build your own profile and join the Prep Dig database.
    • Profile Trends Track your Player Profile views over time.
    • Recruiting Tasks Stay on-track in the recruiting process
    • Recruiting Dashboard All your recruiting tools in a single place.
    • Coach Views Get notified when a college coach views your profile.
    • College Match Recommends colleges that match with your profile.
    • Coach Contacts Contact any program in the country.
    • Event Credits Save $25 on all Prep Dig showcases.
    • Recruiting Tips Become an expert on the recruiting process.
    • College Email Template Send customized emails directly to college coaches.
    • Scouts
    • How We Rank
    • Recruiting Resources
    • Reviews
    • About Us
  • Georgia
  • Rankings
    • 2029 Rankings

    • 2027 Rankings

    • 2028 Rankings

    • How We Rank

  • Prospects
    • Prospect Database

  • High Schools
    • Team Database

  • Scouts
Prep Dig Logo
  • Create a Profile
      • Players/Parents
      • College Coaches
  • Home
  • Coverage
      Arizona
      Arkansas
      California
      Colorado
      Dakotas
      Florida
      Georgia
      Illinois
      Indiana
      Iowa
      Kansas
      Kentucky
      Michigan
      Minnesota
      Missouri
      National
      Nebraska
      Nevada
      New Jersey
      Ohio
      Oklahoma
      Oregon
      Tennessee
      Texas
      Utah
      Virginia
      Washington
      Wisconsin
  • Events
      Tournaments
      • 2027 Tournaments 2027 Tournaments
      Showcases
      • Exposure Tour Exposure Tour
      • Up Next Up Next
      Contact Our Team
      • Find Your Sales Representative
      About Our Events
  • Rankings
      Loading...
  • Features
      Prep Dig for
      • Players
      • Parents
      • Club Coaches
      • High School Coaches
      • College Coaches
      • Fans
      View All Features About Prep Dig+
      • Coverage Access Prep Dig articles year-round.
      • Rankings See how players stack up across the country.
      • Player Profiles Build your own profile and join the Prep Dig database.
      • Profile Trends Track your Player Profile views over time.
      • Recruiting Tasks Stay on-track in the recruiting process
      • Recruiting Dashboard All your recruiting tools in a single place.
      • Coach Views Get notified when a college coach views your profile.
      • College Match Recommends colleges that match with your profile.
      • Coach Contacts Contact any program in the country.
      • Event Credits Save $25 on all Prep Dig showcases.
      • Recruiting Tips Become an expert on the recruiting process.
      • College Email Template Send customized emails directly to college coaches.
  • About Us
      • Scouts
      • How We Rank
      • Recruiting Resources
      • Reviews
      • About Us
  • Support
Login Subscribe

Leah Johnson

Leah Johnson

Leah Johnson

Setter
2028 Class
Denmark School
Unlock Rankings
Facebook
X
​
Leah
Johnson S
Class
2028
HS
Denmark
|
GA
Johnson gives Denmark a junior setter in a lineup that advanced into the second round of the state...
Evaluation by Samantha Fitzgerald
Read more at PrepDig​.com
Prep Dig
  • Overview
  • Player Bio
  • Evaluation
  • Verify Player
  • News

About Leah

Leah Johnson is a Setter in the 2028 class. Johnson attends Denmark in Georgia. Johnson's Player Profile was created on August 18, 2026. Subscribe to Prep Dig to see what our scouts have written about them.

Expert Analysis

​
Leah
Johnson S
Class
2028
HS
Denmark
|
GA
First-Team All-Area as a Freshman: Violet Calderone Came to Win
Johnson gives Denmark a junior setter in a lineup that advanced into the second round of the state...
Written by Samantha Fitzgerald
Read more at PrepDig​.com
Prep Dig
​
Leah
Johnson S
Class
2028
HS
Denmark
|
GA
Five Sets, One Statement: Six Players Who Defined Denmark-Milton
Denmark finished the night with 55 team assists, and Leah entered the matchup as the program’s primary setter...
Written by Samantha Fitzgerald
Read more at PrepDig​.com
Prep Dig

Samantha Fitzgerald | Prep Dig Scout

Samantha Fitzgerald

Samantha Fitzgerald

Prep Dig Scout

@PrepDigGA @PrepDigGA samanthafitzgerald.biz@gmail.com

Johnson gives Denmark a junior setter in a lineup that advanced into the second round of the state playoffs. By junior year, my expectations at setter begin shifting. I’m no longer evaluating only whether the ball reaches the target, i’m looking for manipulation.

Can Johnson hold the middle blocker long enough to create separation for a pin? Can she recognize an opponent leaning toward one attacker and punish that tendency elsewhere? Can she change tempo without changing the quality of the location? That is where setting starts becoming offensive rather than simply functional.

Court leadership also becomes increasingly important. A junior setter should be developing enough understanding of the system to help solve problems during the match instead of waiting for every adjustment to come from the sideline. The setters who can process information, communicate it and immediately apply it become extremely valuable recruiting pieces. ~ Samantha Fitzgerald @BenchtoBeast_prepdigga

Access all of Prep Dig

Subscribe to read about this player

Read Evaluation
Already a subscriber? Log in
20 hours ago

Samantha Fitzgerald | Prep Dig Scout

Samantha Fitzgerald

Samantha Fitzgerald

Prep Dig Scout

@PrepDigGA @PrepDigGA samanthafitzgerald.biz@gmail.com

Denmark finished the night with 55 team assists, and Leah entered the matchup as the program’s primary setter and one of Class 7A’s early assist leaders.

Her most important contribution in a comeback like this cannot be summarized by one setting number. After losing the opening two sets, a setter has to help an offense reset without reinventing everything. Keep hitters confident. Recognize which matchup is beginning to work. Stay composed enough that a difficult pass does not automatically become a predictable ball. With Azaria producing heavily and Reece remaining involved through the middle, Denmark’s offense continued giving Milton more than one problem to solve. That balance starts with the player making the second-contact decisions. ~ S.Fitzgerald @BenchtoBeast_prepdigga

Access all of Prep Dig

Subscribe to read about this player

Read Evaluation
Already a subscriber? Log in
2 months ago

Player Claimed

Prep Dig Graphic: Prospect Index
This player is currently claimed. If you think this is an error, please contact us.

News

First-Team All-Area as a Freshman: Violet Calderone Came to Win

First-Team All-Area as a Freshman: Violet Calderone Came to Win

Samantha Fitzgerald • October 23, 2026

Five Sets, One Statement: Six Players Who Defined Denmark-Milton

Five Sets, One Statement: Six Players Who Defined Denmark-Milton

Samantha Fitzgerald • August 26, 2026

Related Players

View other players from the same high school.

Rayna Radhakrishnan

Rayna Radhakrishnan

DS/L
2029 • Georgia

Prep Network

  • Prep Network
  • Prep Dig
  • Prep Girls Hoops
  • Prep Hoops
  • Prep Lacrosse
  • Prep Girls Lacrosse
  • Prep Redzone
  • Prep Soccer
  • Prep Softball

Company

  • News
  • About
  • Careers
  • Store (opens in a new tab)
  • Partner Interest Form (opens in a new tab)

Resources

  • Terms of Service (opens in a new tab)
  • Privacy Policy (opens in a new tab)
  • Accessibility (opens in a new tab)
  • Cookie Policy (opens in a new tab)
  • NCSA College Recruiting
  • Recruiting Tips
  • Student Loan Resources (opens in a new tab)
  • College Scholarship Search (opens in a new tab)
  • Terms for Sales and Promotions (opens in a new tab)

Support

  • My Account
  • Contact
  • Sitemap

© 2026 Prep Dig. All rights reserved.