Prep Dig
Step 1 of 4 · About you Step 2 of 4 · Your goals

Choose which best describes you

We will customize your experience based on your goals

Which tools do you want?

Select all that apply, or skip to see our Standard plan.

Prep Dig Logo
Login Subscribe
    • Players/Parents
    • College Coaches
  • Arizona
    Arkansas
    California
    Colorado
    Dakotas
    Florida
    Georgia
    Illinois
    Indiana
    Iowa
    Kansas
    Kentucky
    Michigan
    Minnesota
    Missouri
    National
    Nebraska
    Nevada
    New Jersey
    Ohio
    Oklahoma
    Oregon
    Tennessee
    Texas
    Utah
    Virginia
    Washington
    Wisconsin
  • Loading...
  • Tournaments
    • 2027 Tournaments 2027 Tournaments
    Showcases
    • Exposure Tour Exposure Tour
    • Up Next Up Next
    Contact Our Team
    • Find Your Sales Representative
    About Our Events
  • Prep Dig for
    • Players
    • Parents
    • Club Coaches
    • High School Coaches
    • College Coaches
    • Fans
    View All Features About Prep Dig+
    • Coverage Access Prep Dig articles year-round.
    • Rankings See how players stack up across the country.
    • Player Profiles Build your own profile and join the Prep Dig database.
    • Profile Trends Track your Player Profile views over time.
    • Recruiting Tasks Stay on-track in the recruiting process
    • Recruiting Dashboard All your recruiting tools in a single place.
    • Coach Views Get notified when a college coach views your profile.
    • College Match Recommends colleges that match with your profile.
    • Coach Contacts Contact any program in the country.
    • Event Credits Save $25 on all Prep Dig showcases.
    • Recruiting Tips Become an expert on the recruiting process.
    • College Email Template Send customized emails directly to college coaches.
    • Scouts
    • How We Rank
    • Recruiting Resources
    • Reviews
    • About Us
  • Illinois
  • Rankings
    • 2027 Rankings

    • 2028 Rankings

    • 2029 Watch List

    • Archived Rankings

    • How We Rank

  • Prospects
    • Prospect Database

  • High Schools
    • Team Database

  • Clubs
    • Club Programs

  • Scouts
Prep Dig Logo
  • Create a Profile
      • Players/Parents
      • College Coaches
  • Home
  • Coverage
      Arizona
      Arkansas
      California
      Colorado
      Dakotas
      Florida
      Georgia
      Illinois
      Indiana
      Iowa
      Kansas
      Kentucky
      Michigan
      Minnesota
      Missouri
      National
      Nebraska
      Nevada
      New Jersey
      Ohio
      Oklahoma
      Oregon
      Tennessee
      Texas
      Utah
      Virginia
      Washington
      Wisconsin
  • Events
      Tournaments
      • 2027 Tournaments 2027 Tournaments
      Showcases
      • Exposure Tour Exposure Tour
      • Up Next Up Next
      Contact Our Team
      • Find Your Sales Representative
      About Our Events
  • Rankings
      Loading...
  • Features
      Prep Dig for
      • Players
      • Parents
      • Club Coaches
      • High School Coaches
      • College Coaches
      • Fans
      View All Features About Prep Dig+
      • Coverage Access Prep Dig articles year-round.
      • Rankings See how players stack up across the country.
      • Player Profiles Build your own profile and join the Prep Dig database.
      • Profile Trends Track your Player Profile views over time.
      • Recruiting Tasks Stay on-track in the recruiting process
      • Recruiting Dashboard All your recruiting tools in a single place.
      • Coach Views Get notified when a college coach views your profile.
      • College Match Recommends colleges that match with your profile.
      • Coach Contacts Contact any program in the country.
      • Event Credits Save $25 on all Prep Dig showcases.
      • Recruiting Tips Become an expert on the recruiting process.
      • College Email Template Send customized emails directly to college coaches.
  • About Us
      • Scouts
      • How We Rank
      • Recruiting Resources
      • Reviews
      • About Us
  • Support
Login Subscribe

July Rankings Update: Who moved up the rankings in Illinois’s 2027 class?

July Rankings Update: Who moved up the rankings in Illinois’s 2027 class?
Prep Dig Staff
Prep Dig Staff
July 7, 2025 @ 01:03 PM
Facebook
X (Formerly Twitter)

In this article:

Emily Rochford
Emily Rochford 5'10" | S | 2027
IL
Sophia Blank
Sophia Blank 6'2" | MB | 2027
IL
Hannah Herrick
Hannah Herrick MB | 2027
IL
Audrey Williams
Audrey Williams 6'1" | MB/RS | 2027
IL
Olivia DiBiase
Olivia DiBiase 5'10" | MB/RS | 2027
IL
Abby Andrae
Abby Andrae 5'10" | S/RS | 2027
IL
Elle Knight
Elle Knight 6'0" | RS/OH | 2027
IL
Avalyn DeKeyser
Avalyn DeKeyser 5'10" | S/RS | 2027
IL
Zoe Solomon
Zoe Solomon 5'7" | DS/L | 2027
IL
Natalie Marx
Natalie Marx 5'8" | OH | 2027
IL
Mallory Harrison
Mallory Harrison 5'7" | DS/L | 2027
IL
Eden Hafermann
Eden Hafermann 6'1" | OH | 2027
IL
Annabelle Bischoff
Annabelle Bischoff 6'1" | MB | 2027
IL
Zora Peek-Taylor
Zora Peek-Taylor DS/L | 2027
IL
Wings Teage
Wings Teage MB | 2027
IL
Moira Quirk
Moira Quirk 6'1" | MB | 2027
IL
Natalie DeMatteo
Natalie DeMatteo DS/L | 2027
IL
Farryn Burridge
Farryn Burridge 6'2" | MB | 2027
IL
Klarke Mosby
Klarke Mosby 5'11" | RS | 2027
IL
Claire Vivian
Claire Vivian 5'10" | RS | 2027
IL
Freya McBride
Freya McBride 5'7" | DS/L | 2027
IL
Maizy Agnello
Maizy Agnello 6'1" | OH/RS | 2027
IL
Delilah Roman
Delilah Roman 6'0" | OH/RS | 2027
IL
Carly Dawson
Carly Dawson 6'0" | OH | 2027
IL
Bobbi Wire
Bobbi Wire 5'8" | OH | 2027
IL
The 2027 Rankings were posted just hours ago! Our staff has plenty of analysis on the way to complement the release! Below is a simple look at the names of players who moved up the ranks due to advancement in their skill-set, size, and overall performance:
  • Maizy Agnello Maizy Agnello Maizy Agnello 6'1" | OH/RS Prairie Ridge | 2027 IL | OH/RS | Prairie Ridge
  • Carly Dawson Carly Dawson Carly Dawson 6'0" | OH Washington Community | 2027 State #160 Nation IL | OH | Washington Community
  • Eden Hafermann Eden Hafermann Eden Hafermann 6'1" | OH Normal (Community West) | 2027 State #192 Nation IL | OH | Normal West
  • Freya McBride Freya McBride Freya McBride 5'7" | DS/L John Hersey | 2027 State IL | DS/L | John Hersey
  • Bobbi Wire Bobbi Wire Bobbi Wire 5'8" | OH Crystal Lake (South) | 2027 State IL | OH | Crystal Lake South
  • Farryn Burridge Farryn Burridge Farryn Burridge 6'2" | MB Glenbard West | 2027 State IL | MB | Glenbard West
  • Mallory Harrison Mallory Harrison Mallory Harrison 5'7" | DS/L Unity Christian | 2027 State IL | OH | Unity Christian
  • Hannah Herrick Hannah Herrick Hannah Herrick MB Oswego | 2027 State #148 Nation IL | MB | Oswego
  • Moira Quirk Moira Quirk Moira Quirk 6'1" | MB Montini Catholic | 2027 State IL | MB | Montini Catholic
  • Klarke Mosby Klarke Mosby Klarke Mosby 5'11" | RS Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) | 2027 State IL | RS | Lincoln Way East
  • Delilah Roman Delilah Roman Delilah Roman 6'0" | OH/RS Whitney Young | 2027 State IL | OH/RS | Whitney Young
  • Sophia Blank Sophia Blank Sophia Blank 6'2" | MB Yorkville | 2027 State IL | MB | Yorkville
  • Natalie DeMatteo Natalie DeMatteo DS/L State IL | DS/L |
  • Emily Rochford Emily Rochford Emily Rochford 5'10" | S Wheaton (North) | 2027 State IL | S | Wheaton North
  • Audrey Williams Audrey Williams Audrey Williams 6'1" | MB/RS Timothy Christian | 2027 State IL | MB/RS | Timothy Christian
  • Avalyn DeKeyser Avalyn DeKeyser Avalyn DeKeyser 5'10" | S/RS Montini Catholic | 2027 State IL | S | Lincoln Way East
  • Elle Knight Elle Knight Elle Knight 6'0" | RS/OH Libertyville | 2027 State IL | OH/RS | Libertyville
  • Zora Peek-Taylor Zora Peek-Taylor DS/L State IL | DS/L |
  • Wings Teage Wings Teage MB State IL | MB |
  • Abby Andrae Abby Andrae Abby Andrae 5'10" | S/RS Huntley | 2027 State IL | S/RS | Huntley
  • Annabelle Bischoff Annabelle Bischoff Annabelle Bischoff 6'1" | MB Tri-Valley | 2027 State IL | MB | Tri-Valley
  • Claire Vivian Claire Vivian 5'10" | RS Waubonsie Valley | 2027 State IL | RS | Waubonsie Valley
  • Natalie Marx Natalie Marx 5'8" | OH Fremd | 2027 State IL | OH | Fremd
  • Olivia DiBiase Olivia DiBiase Olivia DiBiase 5'10" | MB/RS Batavia | 2027 State IL | MB | Batavia
  • Zoe Solomon Zoe Solomon Zoe Solomon 5'7" | DS/L Oswego | 2027 State IL | DS/L | Oswego
 

Click here to view the updated 2027 Illinois Rankings!

Your exposure. Your journey. Get the Prep Network app. Your exposure. Your journey. Get the Prep Network app.

Related Articles

  • How Did The 2027 Nationally Ranked Align Among B1G Programs?

    How Did The 2027 Nationally Ranked Align Among B1G Programs?

    Chris Fitzgerald • October 22

  • Record-Breaking Performances: Last Week’s Standouts

    Record-Breaking Performances: Last Week’s Standouts

    Ryan Johnson • October 22

  • Milestones: More Players Reaching Career Achievements

    Milestones: More Players Reaching Career Achievements

    Ryan Johnson • October 16

  • 10+ Midwest Athletes To Be On 2027 National Rankings Update

    10+ Midwest Athletes To Be On 2027 National Rankings Update

    Chris Fitzgerald • October 15

  • Now Live: Subscriber Evaluations Are Free for Everyone to Read

    Now Live: Subscriber Evaluations Are Free for Everyone to Read

    Prep Dig Staff • October 15

Upgrade to Prep Dig+
Unlock rankings, insights, and recruiting tools to maximize your exposure and guide your path to college.
Learn More



Enjoying the content from Prep Dig?

Subscribe Today

Prep Network

  • Prep Network
  • Prep Dig
  • Prep Girls Hoops
  • Prep Hoops
  • Prep Lacrosse
  • Prep Girls Lacrosse
  • Prep Redzone
  • Prep Soccer
  • Prep Softball

Company

  • News
  • About
  • Careers
  • Store (opens in a new tab)
  • Partner Interest Form (opens in a new tab)

Resources

  • Terms of Service (opens in a new tab)
  • Privacy Policy (opens in a new tab)
  • Accessibility (opens in a new tab)
  • Cookie Policy (opens in a new tab)
  • NCSA College Recruiting
  • Recruiting Tips
  • Student Loan Resources (opens in a new tab)
  • College Scholarship Search (opens in a new tab)
  • Terms for Sales and Promotions (opens in a new tab)

Support

  • My Account
  • Contact
  • Sitemap

© 2026 Prep Dig. All rights reserved.