Triple Crown NIT: 15U Power Rosters
In this article:
We are just three days away, and PrepDig is beyond excited to bring you the rosters featuring our top California Prospects! The Triple Crown NIT is a premier tournament, promising an impressive gathering of over 500 college coaches actively scouting…
Access all of Prep Dig
Continue reading this article and more.
Continue ReadingWe are just three days away, and PrepDig is beyond excited to bring you the rosters featuring our top California Prospects!
The Triple Crown NIT is a premier tournament, promising an impressive gathering of over 500 college coaches actively scouting talent over three intense days. Each college coach, personally invited to this prestigious event, arrives armed with a carefully curated list of prospects they intend to observe closely. Ahead of this highly anticipated we have gathered the rosters for your consideration.
WAVE 15-Brennan (SC) – Pool A: First Match v. H Skyline 15 Royal (LS) @ 4:00 pm Bartle 16
1 | S |
Emery Gonzales
Emery
Gonzales
5'10" | S
Torrey Pines | 2027
CA
2 | OH |
Jaycee Mack
Jaycee
Mack
6'2" | OH
Torrey Pines | 2027
CA
5 | LB |
Lila Green
Lila
Green
5'4" | DS/L
Torrey Pines | 2027
CA
6 | RS | Olivia Greenwood
7 | LB | Sophia Wu
8 | LB | Kelly Randolph
9 | OH | Ashlynn Proctor
10 | MB | Peyton Erickson
12 | S | Marley Bemus
13 | MB | Stella Delgadillo
16 | OH |
Ireland Real
Ireland
Real
6'4" | OH
Santa Margarita | 2027
CA
18 | OH |
Ashley Chuba
Ashley
Chuba
6'0" | OH
Carlsbad | 2027
CA
24 | MB | Gabrielle Ngo
Head Coach | Brennan Dean
Asst Coach | Evan Barry
Asst Coach | Casey Castillo
Asst Coach | Melissa Adams
Tstreet 15-Asics (SC) – Pool A: First Match v. Mintonette Sports – m.51 (OV) @ 4:00 pm Bartle 2
2 Ella Olson
4 Sarah Thorp
5 Zoe Znider
8 Alexis Link
10
Megan Hodges
Megan
Hodges
6'4" | MB
Ladera Ranch Middle School | 2028
CA
13 Ally Fausett
17 Sarah MacDonald
18
Royal Banducci
Royal
Banducci
5'8" | S
Los Alamitos | 2027
CA
22
Katherine Nowak
Katherine
Nowak
5'10" | OH
Jserra | 2027
CA
30
Emma Kingston
Emma
Kingston
6'4" | MB
Mater Dei | 2027
CA
85
Katherine Jackson
Katherine
Jackson
5'11" | OH
Santa Margarita Catholic | 2027
CA
Head Coach Naseri Tumanuvao
Asst Coach Bailey Tanner
Asst Coach Troy Tanner
MIZ LB 15 Rockstar C (SC) – Pool B: First Match v. 1st Alliance 15 Gold (GL) @ 4:00 pm Bartle 3
1 | LB | Cedra Saolotoga-Talaga
2 | OH |
Makenna Barnes
Makenna
Barnes
6'2" | OH
Marymount | 2027
CA
3 | OH | Hanna McGinest
5 | S |
Lucky Fasavalu
Lucky
Fasavalu
5'8" | S
Sierra Canyon | 2027
CA
7 | S |
Marlo Libbey
Marlo
Libbey
5'8" | S
Mira Costa | 2027
CA
8 | OH | Mckennah Iamaleava
10 | MB | Sienna Castillo
11 | RS | Tessa Dobmeier
12 | MB | Taimane Poe
18 | LB | Hannah Oh
21 | MB |
Ifeoma Okeke
Ifeoma
Okeke
5'11" | MB
Mayfair | 2026
CA
22 | OH |
Tristyn Bailey
Tristyn
Bailey
5'11" | OH
Brentwood | 2027
CA
86 | S |
Leighton Devereux
Leighton
Devereux
5'11" | S
Marymount | 2027
CA
Head Coach Carlos Briceno
Asst Coach Blossom Sato
Asst Coach Tiffany Rodriguez
FORZA1 NORTH 15 ONE (SC) – Pool C: First Match v. MADFROG 15’S N GREEN (NT) @ 4:00 pm Bartle 5
1 | OH |
Ryah Brock
Ryah
Brock
5'11" | OH
Eleanor Roosevelt | 2027
CA
6 | OH |
Lauren Furnald
Lauren
Furnald
5'11" | OH
Etiwanda | 2027
CA
7 | MB | Saaliyah Brown
8 | LB | Olivia Zajicek
9 | MB |
Jordan Rall
Jordan
Rall
6'0" | MB
Eleanor Roosevelt | 2027
CA
10 | LB | Savanah Rose Capinpin
11 | LB | Kaleia Zeits
13 | S |
Chloe Taylor
Chloe
Taylor
6'1" | S
Vineyard Middle School | 2028
CA
18 | S |
Marley Robinson
Marley
Robinson
5'8" | S
Orange Lutheran | 2027
CA
22 | MB | Sanai Severloh
23 | S | Gabriella Souza
24 | LB | Gianna Eleccion
27 | OH | Madelyn Siqueland
45 | LB | Madisen Dolsophon
Head Coach | Austin Meador
Asst Coach | Melanie Hughes
Vision 15 Gold (NC) – Pool C: First Match v. Kairos 15 Alpha (NO) @ 4:00 pm Bartle 13
1 Kylee Mark
2
Aanya Hotha
Aanya
Hotha
6'1" | MB
Saratoga | 2027
CA
3 Sienna McGrath
4 Kiley McGibben
6 Maura Hambly
7
McKenna McIntosh
McKenna
McIntosh
6'1" | OH
St Mary’s | 2027
CA
9 Kaitlyn Vogel
10 Ava Van Peteghem
13
Whitney Fleming
Whitney
Fleming
5'9" | OH
Valley Christian | 2027
CA
14
Chayse Courtney
Chayse
Courtney
CA
15 Sadie Bins
16 Elina Yin
19
Olivia Britton
Olivia
Britton
6'2" | MB
Carondelet | 2027
CA
Absolute 15 Black (NC) – Pool D: First Match v. PVA 15 ELITE (HA) @ 4:00 pm Bartle 10
1 Lucy Tusher
2
Blake Cussen
Blake
Cussen
5'11" | RS
The Branson School | 2027
CA
10 Amelia Matthews
12 Abigail King
13 Muriel Harris
14 Haley Boyarski
16 Sierra Ellison
17
Britt Melinauskas
Britt
Melinauskas
5'11" | RS
Los Gatos | 2027
CA
18 Kennedy Whyte
21 Emmeline Sandgren
25
Rubi Silva
Rubi
Silva
5'10" | S
Berkeley | 2027
CA
27 Zoie Halsing
36 Madeleine Wagner
Head Coach Thomas
Head Coach Thomas Amberg
Assistant Coach Amanda Ilgunas
FORZA1 15 ONE (SC) – Pool D: First Match v. TAV 15 Black Fifer (NT) @ 4:00 pm Bartle 12
3 | MB | Mariah Granger
4 | S |
Kiersten Moore
Kiersten
Moore
5'10" | S
Vista Murrieta | 2027
CA
5 | OH | Lauren Green
6 | DS | Baylee Jones
7 | DS | Jada Nepaulsingh
9 | OH | Ella Johnson
10 | OH | Summer Tukua
12 | MB | Evelyn Pool
18 | DS | Shay Roddy
21 | S | Brooklyn Pierce
26 | MB | Zoey Evans
35 | OH | Janiah Burrage
Head Coach Aaron Flores
Asst Director Jason Adams
Asst Coach Poyer Poia
Asst Coach Gretchen Johnson
Asst Coach Kanika Moore